STAFF

Leadership
JULIE STALEY
Julie Staley
Executive Director
Teri Hoover
Finance Director
Jackie Wood
Associate Director and Professional Learning Director
Professional Learning


Program Managers
Bernie Sorenson
Region 16 Comprehensive Center Director
Region 16 Comprehensive Center
Emily Dwyer
Special Education and Secondary Transition Director
Special Education
Troy Choquette
Office Manager and Executive Assistant
Administration
Melissa Griffiths
Communications Director
Communications
Don Hiley
Facilities Director
Facilities
Kate Prussing
JobX Youth Job Development and Computer Instruction Coordinator
Adult Education
Genevieve Schmidt
Adult Education Coordinator
Adult Education
Jackie Wood
Associate Director and Professional Learning Director
Professional Learning
Ryan Stanley
Operations and Technology Director


Staff
Erin Konstantinow
Program Assistant
Special Education
Kristin McTague
21st Century Community Learning Center Program Coordinator
Tara Gildow
Special Education and Administrative Assistant
Special Education
Brian Gelfand
Technology Support Specialist
TechOps
Michaela Guyot
Technology Support Specialist
TechOps
Will Jennings
Technology Support Specialist
TechOps
Nathan Rogers
Technology Support Specialist
TechOps
Nick Vonda
Technology Support Specialist
TechOps
Amy Jo Meiners
Literacy Specialist
Region 16 Comprehensive Center
Stacy Kimbrough
MASST Coordinator
Adult Education
Julie Jessal
Federal Programs Specialist
Jared Shucha
Federal Programs Specialist
Cindy Johnson
Administrative Assistant
Administration
Emi Behan
Operations Project Manager
Region 16 Comprehensive Center
Amber Schneider
Operations Project Manager
Region 16 Comprehensive Center
Courtney Young
Education Specialist
Megan Swearingen
Adult Education Instructor and Volunteer Coordinator
Adult Education
Emily Baker
Education Specialist
Professional Learning
Jess Mangram
Alaska Transition Outcomes Project Coordinator
Special Education
Karragh Arndt
Trades Training and Career Connections Coordinator
Joyanne Bloom
Adult Education Instructor
Adult Education
Pat Bock
Administrative Assistant
Amelia Budd
AHEC Director
Area Health Education Center
Bob Fagen
GED Testing Proctor
Adult Education
Chris Giron
Maintenance Management Specialist
Facilities
Ruth Gundersen
Accounts Receivable/Payable and Grant Manager
Business Services
Maily Miramontes
JobX Youth Job Development Assistant
Adult Education
Justin McKoy
Assistant Finance Director
Carolyn Phillips
Finance Office Assistant and Employee Benefit Coordinator
Kaleb Rehfield
School Finance Accountant
Martha Gould-Lehe
Education/Cultural Specialist