STAFF

Leadership
JULIE STALEY
Julie Staley
Executive Director
Teri Hoover
Finance Director
Jackie Wood
Associate Director and Professional Learning Director
Professional Learning


Program Managers
Bernie Sorenson
Region 16 Comprehensive Center Director
Region 16 Comprehensive Center
Don Hiley
Facilities Director
Facilities
Emily Dwyer
Special Education and Secondary Transition Director
Special Education
Genevieve Schmidt
Adult Education Coordinator
Adult Education
Jackie Wood
Associate Director and Professional Learning Director
Professional Learning
Julie Jessal
Federal Programs Manager
Kate Prussing
JobX Youth Job Development and Computer Instruction Coordinator
Adult Education
Melissa Griffiths
Communications Director
Communications
Ryan Stanley
Operations and Technology Director
Troy Choquette
Office Manager and Executive Assistant
Administration


Staff
Amber Schneider
Operations Project Manager
Region 16 Comprehensive Center
Amelia Budd
AHEC Director
Area Health Education Center
Amy Jo Meiners
Region 16 Comprehensive Center Education Specialist
Bob Fagen
GED Testing Proctor
Adult Education
Brian Gelfand
Technology Support Specialist
TechOps
Carolyn Phillips
Finance Office Assistant and Employee Benefit Coordinator
Chris Giron
Maintenance Management Specialist
Facilities
Cindy Johnson
Administrative Assistant
Administration
Courtney Young
Education Specialist
Emi Behan
Operations Project Manager
Region 16 Comprehensive Center
Emily Baker
Education Specialist
Professional Learning
Erin Konstantinow
Special Education Program Assistant
Jared Shucha
Federal Programs Specialist
Jess Mangram
Alaska Transition Outcomes Project Coordinator
Special Education
Joyanne Bloom
Adult Education Instructor
Adult Education
Justin McKoy
Assistant Finance Director
Kaleb Rehfield
School Finance Accountant
Karragh Arndt
Trades Training and Career Connections Coordinator
Kela Halfman
E-Rate Coordinator
Kristin McTague
21st Century Community Learning Center Program Coordinator
Maily Miramontes
JobX Youth Job Development Assistant
Adult Education
Martha Gould-Lehe
Education/Cultural Specialist
Megan Swearingen
Adult Education Instructor and Volunteer Coordinator
Adult Education
Michaela Guyot
Technology Support Specialist
TechOps
Nathan Rogers
Technology Support Specialist
TechOps
Nick Vonda
Technology Support Specialist
TechOps
Pat Bock
Administrative Assistant
Ruth Gundersen
Accounts Receivable/Payable and Grant Manager
Business Services
Stacy Kimbrough
MASST Coordinator
Adult Education
Tara Gildow
Special Education and Administrative Assistant
Special Education
Will Jennings
Technology Support Specialist
TechOps


SERRC Organizational Chart